Skip to Content
Skin and Veins

Price:

364.21 €


Electrocardiograph SE-1202E EDAN - 12 or 18 channels
Electrocardiograph SE-1202E EDAN - 12 or 18 channels
2,600.00 €
2,600.00 €
Fixed Hand Protectors (pair)
Fixed Hand Protectors (pair)
28.98 €
28.98 €

Skin and Veins

https://www.medipost.shop/web/image/product.template/68871/image_1920?unique=d9710cd

Discover the 3B Scientific® skin and veins model, a realistic anatomical model designed for learning venipuncture and injection techniques. Manufactured by Nasco, this simulator offers texture faithful to reality, ideal for training healthcare professionals and medical students. An indispensable educational tool for perfecting your medical procedures.

364.21 € 364.21 EUR 364.21 €


  • Brand

This combination does not exist.

Brand: 3B
Référence
1005631

Terms and Conditions
Expédition en 48 heures ouvrables.
Taux de satisfaction client : 88%

Features

  • Skin and veins simulator for medical training
  • Educational model for practising venipuncture techniques
  • Realistic reproduction of skin texture and venous network
  • Ideal for training nursing students and medical personnel
  • Enables learning of technical procedures safely
  • Manufactured by Nasco, distributed by 3B Scientific®
  • Durable design for repeated use in educational settings
  • Compact and lightweight format facilitating transport and storage

An essential tool for mastering venipuncture procedures before moving to real clinical practice.

Technical specifications Details
Manufacturer reference 1005631
Nasco reference LF01003
Alternative reference W44102
Brand Nasco / 3B Scientific®
Weight 0.179 kg
Product type Skin and veins simulator
Use Medical and paramedical training
Source https://www.3bscientific.com/gy/skin-and-veins-1005631-w44102-nasco-lf01003,p_1353_4974.html
What is the 3B Scientific® Skin and Veins simulator used for?

This simulator is designed for training in venipuncture techniques. It allows learners to practise on a realistic reproduction of skin and veins before intervening on real patients.

Who can use this skin and veins simulation model?

This model is intended for nursing students, health school pupils, and medical and paramedical professionals wishing to perfect their technical procedures.

What is the brand of the Skin and Veins simulator reference 1005631?

This simulator is manufactured by Nasco and distributed by 3B Scientific® under reference 1005631 (W44102 / LF01003).

What is the weight of the 3B Scientific® Skin and Veins simulator?

The simulator weighs 0.179 kg, making it lightweight and easily transportable for use in different training contexts.

Does this simulator allow training in intravenous injections?

Yes, the Skin and Veins simulator is specifically designed to reproduce the conditions of venipuncture and allows training in blood sampling and injection procedures.

Is the Skin and Veins model reusable?

Yes, this simulator is designed for repeated use in educational settings, allowing numerous training sessions.

What is the delivery time for this medical simulator?

The 3B Scientific® Skin and Veins simulator is available to order within 15 working days.

Is this simulator suitable for teaching in nursing schools?

Absolutely, this educational model is perfectly adapted for teaching venipuncture techniques in nursing training institutes and other health establishments.