Skip to Content
Dr. MACH 120 surgical light

Price:

1,859.00 €


Stitch Cutter type thread cutter blade
Stitch Cutter type thread cutter blade
14.65 €
14.65 €
HEINE Gamma 3.1 Pulse Stethoscope
HEINE Gamma 3.1 Pulse Stethoscope
58.95 €
58.95 €

Dr. MACH 120 surgical light

https://www.medipost.shop/web/image/product.template/34249/image_1920?unique=a8b211b

The Dr. MACH 120 LED medical lamp is powerful lighting designed for conventional procedures and minor surgery. Thanks to its 12 high-performance LEDs and high color rendering index (Ra > 95), it guarantees precise vision of the finest nuances for better contrast. Available in focusable or non-focusable version, it offers light intensity up to 45,000 lux and homogeneous light diffusion, without shadow or excessive heat.

1,859.00 € 1859.0 EUR 1,859.00 €


  • Brand
  • Attachment
  • Focusable

This combination does not exist.

Brand: Dr Mach
Référence
120.310.2202

Terms and Conditions
Expédition en 48 heures ouvrables.
Taux de satisfaction client : 88%

Associated categories: Medical lamps > Surgical lamp > Dr. MACH 120 surgical lamp

Features

  • High-precision medical lighting – Up to 45,000 lux for optimal visibility.
  • High colour rendering index – Ra > 95 for perfect perception of details and contrast.
  • Homogeneous light area – Multi-lens system reducing shadow zones.
  • Ideal colour temperature – 4,300 K (neutral white, daylight).
  • Optimised ergonomics – Handle allowing precise one-handed orientation.
  • Intuitive control – Control keypad on the lamp head for adjusting light intensity.
  • Two models available – Focusable version (14 to 25 cm) and non-focusable version (17 cm).
  • Optimal working distance – Between 70 and 140 cm for perfect adaptation to procedures.
  • No heat emission – Ensures maximum comfort for both patient and practitioner.
  • Varied mounting options – Wall-mounted, mobile with short arm (5 castors) or SWING long arm (4 castors).
  • Sterilisable handle as option – Reference 21150002.
  • Long service life – 40,000 hours of use without maintenance.
  • Warranty – 2 years.

Precise, homogeneous and ergonomic medical lighting for optimal procedures.

Technical specificationsDetails
Product nameDr. MACH 120 LED medical lamp
Product typeLED lamp for medical procedures and minor surgery
Light sourceLED
Number of LEDs12
LED power18 W
Light intensity45,000 lux at 100 cm (focusable) | 35,000 lux at 100 cm (non-focusable)
Colour temperature4,300 K (neutral white)
Colour rendering indexRa > 95
Light field size14 - 25 cm (focusable) | 17 cm (non-focusable)
Working distance70 - 140 cm
Head diameter29 cm
ControlKeypad on the lamp head
DimmingAdjustable from 50 to 100%
Available mountingsWall-mounted, mobile stand (5 castors - short arm / 4 castors - SWING long arm)
OptionsSterilisable handle (ref. 21150002)
Service life40,000 hours
Warranty2 years

Frequently asked questions

What are the benefits of the Dr. MACH 120 LED medical lamp?

The Dr. MACH 120 LED lamp offers powerful lighting up to 45,000 lux with excellent colour reproduction (Ra > 95). Its multi-lens system ensures homogeneous light diffusion with no shadow zones. Its ergonomic design allows easy handling and extended use without heat emission.

What is the difference between the focusable and non-focusable models?

The focusable model allows you to adjust the light field size between 14 and 25 cm by turning the orientation handle, offering better adaptability to different procedures. The non-focusable model, on the other hand, offers a fixed light field of 17 cm.

What are the mounting options for the Dr. MACH 120 LED lamp?

The lamp is available in several versions:
- Wall mounting with SWING long arm.
- Mobile version with stand with 5 castors (short arm) or stand with 4 castors (SWING long arm).
- A sterilisable handle (ref. 21150002) is also available as an option.

What is the service life of the Dr. MACH 120 LED lamp?

The lamp has a service life of 40,000 hours, ensuring extended use without special maintenance.